Lot n° 164
Estimation :
200 - 300
: 150EUR
Henry Maurice D'ANTY (1910-1998) - Lot 164
Henry Maurice D'ANTY (1910-1998)
The horses
Oil on canvas signed lower left
21.5 x 100.5 cm
(Lifts and misses)
On y joint :
Le bouquet
Oil on canvas signed lower right
46 x 55 cm
(Accidents et manques)