[Chaussard, Pierre Jean-Baptiste]. - Les Antenors modernes o - Lot 93

Lot 93
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Result : 60EUR
[Chaussard, Pierre Jean-Baptiste]. - Les Antenors modernes ou voyages de Christine et de Casimir en France pendant le règne de Louis XIV, esquisse des mœurs générales et particulières du dix-septième siècle, d'après les mémoires secrets des deux ex-souverains, continués par Huet, évêque d'Avranches. Paris, Buisson, 1806. Three vol. in-8 in black half-chagrin, spine decorated with a romantic plate - Boards rubbed, wear on the edges of volume I, frontispieces and title pages formerly remmarged - XVI, 494 ; 508 ; 544 pp. 3 engraved frontispieces after Lafitte. Work attributed to Chaussard by Quérard.